Caidya in United Kingdom

Also known as: Clinipace, dMed

Web:https://www.clinipace.com/

Phone:+44 1494 616250

Address:

  • Aston Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP11 1JU

Other Caidya's locations around the world

North AmericaExpand
South AmericaExpand
OceaniaExpand

About Caidya

A global, full-service contract research organization. We take your trials personally. 

dMed Global, a full-service Clinical Contract Research Organization (CRO) based in Shanghai, China and Clinipace Incorporated, a full-service Clinical CRO with headquarters in North Carolina, USA, announced today that the two companies will merge. This merger will meet the needs of fast-moving biotech, pharma and medical device companies, and accelerate the delivery of innovative solutions to patients worldwide.

The combined company will have over 1,600 employees across 22 countries and a strong position as a highly differentiated mid-sized CRO that rivals the leading global CROs in geographic scope, services and therapeutic expertise. The new company’s capabilities in North America, Asia Pacific, Europe, and Latin America compete head-to-head with top-tier services from the leading CROs.