尿路上皮がん患者における複数の免疫療法ベースの治療および併用療法の有効性と安全性を評価する研究 (MORPHEUS-UC)
尿路上皮がん患者における複数の免疫療法ベースの治療および併用療法の有効性と安全性を評価する第 Ib/II 相非盲検多施設無作為化包括試験 (MORPHEUS-UC)
調査の概要
状態
研究の種類
入学 (実際)
段階
- フェーズ2
- フェーズ 1
連絡先と場所
研究場所
-
-
California
-
Los Angeles、California、アメリカ、90024
- UCLA Department of Medicine
-
San Francisco、California、アメリカ、94115
- UCSF Comprehensive Cancer Ctr
-
Stanford、California、アメリカ、94305-5820
- Stanford Cancer Center
-
-
Kentucky
-
Lexington、Kentucky、アメリカ、40536
- University of Kentucky Chandler Medical Center
-
Louisville、Kentucky、アメリカ、40241
- Norton Cancer Institute
-
-
New York
-
Commack、New York、アメリカ、11725
- Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
-
-
North Carolina
-
Charlotte、North Carolina、アメリカ、28204
- Levine Cancer Institute
-
-
Ohio
-
Cleveland、Ohio、アメリカ、44195
- Cleveland Clinic
-
Cleveland、Ohio、アメリカ、44106-1716
- University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
-
-
Texas
-
Houston、Texas、アメリカ、77030-4009
- The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center
-
-
-
-
-
Sutton、イギリス、SM2 5PT
- Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
-
-
-
-
-
Athens、ギリシャ、12462
- Attiko Hospital University of Athens
-
Athens、ギリシャ、151 25
- Athens Medical Center
-
-
-
-
-
Barcelona、スペイン、08036
- Hospital Clinic I Provincial
-
Barcelona、スペイン、08035
- Vall d?Hebron Institute of Oncology (VHIO), Barcelona
-
Barcelona、スペイン、08908
- Institut Catala D oncologia Hospitalet
-
Córdoba、スペイン、14004
- Hospital Universitario Reina Sofia
-
Madrid、スペイン、28033
- MD Anderson Cancer Center
-
Madrid、スペイン、28040
- Hospital Universitario Fundacion Jimenez Diaz.
-
Madrid、スペイン、28050
- START Madrid. Centro Integral Oncologico Clara Campal
-
Madrid、スペイン、28041
- Hospital Univ 12 de Octubre
-
Madrid、スペイン、28009
- Hospital General Universitario Gregorio Mara
-
Valencia、スペイン、46010
- Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valencia
-
-
LA Coruna
-
Santiago de Compostela、LA Coruna、スペイン、15706
- Complejo Hospitalario Universitario de Santiago (CHUS)
-
-
Navarre
-
Pamplona、Navarre、スペイン、31008
- Clinica Universitaria de Navarra
-
-
-
-
-
Caen、フランス、14076
- Centre François Baclesse
-
Lyon、フランス、69008
- Centre Léon Bérard
-
Montpellier、フランス、34298
- Institut régional du Cancer Montpellier
-
Toulouse、フランス、31052
- Institut Claudius Regaud
-
-
-
-
-
Kaohsiung City、台湾、807
- Kaohsiung Medical University Chung-Ho Memorial Hospital
-
-
-
-
-
Seoul、韓国、03080
- Seoul National University Hospital
-
Seoul、韓国、05505
- Asan Medical Center
-
Seoul、韓国、120-749
- Severance Hospital
-
-
参加基準
適格基準
就学可能な年齢
健康ボランティアの受け入れ
説明
mUC コホートの包含基準:
- 組織学的に記録された局所進行性または転移性UC(尿路のTCCまたは尿路上皮細胞癌とも呼ばれ、腎盂、尿管、膀胱、および尿道を含む)
- 中央検査による PD-L1 および/または追加のバイオマーカーの状態の決定に適した代表的な腫瘍標本の入手可能性
- -手術不能、局所進行性または転移性UCまたは疾患の再発に対する1つ以下のプラチナ含有レジメンによる治療中または治療後の疾患の進行
- 0または1のECOGパフォーマンスステータス
- -RECIST v1.1による測定可能な疾患(少なくとも1つの標的病変)
- -適切な血液学的および末端器官の機能
- -スクリーニング時の陰性HIV検査
- -スクリーニング時の総B型肝炎コア抗体(HBcAb)検査およびC型肝炎ウイルス(HCV)抗体が陰性
- 生検にアクセス可能な腫瘍
- 出産の可能性のある女性の場合:禁欲を続けるか避妊手段を使用することに同意し、卵子提供を控えることに同意する
- 男性の場合:禁欲または避妊法を使用することへの同意、および精子提供を控えることへの同意
MIBC コホートの包含基準:
- 0または1のECOG PS
- 膀胱切除術に適合し、計画されている
- 組織学的に記録された MIBC (pT2-4、N0、M0)、TCC または膀胱の尿路上皮細胞癌とも呼ばれる
- CTまたはMRIによるN0またはM0疾患
- -適切な血液学的および末端器官の機能
- 出産の可能性のある女性の場合: 禁欲を続ける (異性間性交を控える) または避妊手段を使用することに同意し、特定の治療群ごとに概説されているように卵子提供を控えることに同意する
- 男性の場合:特定の治療群ごとに概説されているように、禁欲(異性間性交を控える)または避妊手段を使用することへの同意、および精子提供を控えることへの同意
mUC コホートの除外基準:
- -T細胞共刺激療法または抗CTLA-4、抗PD-1、および抗PD-L1治療用抗体を含むCPIによる以前の治療
- -ポリ(アデノシン二リン酸[ADP]-リボース)ポリメラーゼ(PARP)阻害剤、ネクチン-4ターゲティング剤、シグナル調節タンパク質アルファターゲティング剤、またはTIGITターゲティング剤による治療を含む、プロトコルで指定された研究治療のいずれかによる前治療、 Trop-2 標的薬、FAP 指向療法、4-1BB (CD137) 指向療法、またはトポイソメラーゼ 1 阻害剤
- -研究治療の開始前28日以内の治験療法による治療
- -化学療法またはホルモン療法を含む承認された抗がん療法、研究治療開始前の3週間以内
- コントロールアームのみの資格
- -以前の同種幹細胞または固形臓器移植
- -4週間以内または薬物の5半減期(どちらか長い方)以内の全身性免疫刺激剤による治療 研究治療の開始前
- -研究治療の開始前2週間以内の全身免疫抑制薬による治療、または研究治療中の全身免疫抑制薬の必要性の予測
- -研究治療の開始前4週間以内の弱毒化生ワクチンによる治療、またはアテゾリズマブ治療中またはアテゾリズマブの最後の投与後5か月以内のそのようなワクチンの必要性の予測
- コントロールされていない胸水、心嚢液、腹水があり、定期的なドレナージ処置が必要
- コントロールされていない腫瘍関連の痛み
- コントロール不能または症候性の高カルシウム血症
- 症候性、未治療、または活発に進行中のCNS転移
- 軟髄膜疾患の病歴
- 自己免疫疾患または免疫不全の活動性または病歴
- -特発性肺線維症、器質化肺炎、薬剤性肺炎、または特発性肺炎の病歴、または活動性肺炎の証拠
- -スクリーニング前2年以内のUC以外の悪性腫瘍の病歴、ただし、転移または死亡のリスクが無視できる程度の悪性腫瘍を除く
- 活動性結核
- -研究治療開始前の4週間以内の重度の感染症
- -研究治療の開始前2週間以内の治療用経口またはIV抗生物質による治療
- 重大な心血管疾患
- コントロールされていない高血圧
- -試験治療開始前の28日以内のグレード3以上の出血または出血イベント
- -診断以外の主要な外科的処置、研究治療開始前の4週間以内
- -妊娠中または授乳中、または研究中に妊娠する予定
- 追加の薬物固有の除外基準が適用される場合があります
MIBC コホートの除外:
- -研究治療の開始前の全身性免疫刺激剤による前治療
- コントロールアームのみの資格
- -以前の同種幹細胞または固形臓器移植
- -研究治療の開始前2週間以内の全身免疫抑制薬による治療、または研究治療中の全身免疫抑制薬の必要性の予測、次の例外を除く:急性、低用量、全身免疫抑制薬を受けた患者、または1回限り-全身免疫抑制薬のパルス投与は、メディカルモニターの承認が得られた後の研究に適格です。 ミネラルコルチコイド、慢性閉塞性肺疾患または喘息のためのコルチコステロイド、または起立性低血圧または副腎不全のための低用量コルチコステロイドを受けた患者は、研究の対象となります。
- -研究治療開始前の4週間以内の重度の感染症
- -妊娠中または授乳中、または研究中に妊娠する予定
MIBC コホートにおける Atezo+Tira および Atezo (アテゾリズマブ) +Tira+Cis (シスプラチン)+Gem (ゲムシタビン) の追加除外基準:
-アクティブなエプスタインバーウイルス(EBV)感染、またはスクリーニング時の既知または疑われる慢性アクティブEBV感染。
シスプラチン適格 MIBC コホートの追加除外基準:
- ネオアジュバントシスプラチンベースの化学療法を拒否する患者、またはネオアジュバントシスプラチンベースの治療が適切でない患者。
- 腎機能障害。
研究計画
研究はどのように設計されていますか?
デザインの詳細
- 主な目的:処理
- 割り当て:ランダム化
- 介入モデル:並列代入
- マスキング:なし(オープンラベル)
武器と介入
参加者グループ / アーム |
介入・治療 |
|---|---|
|
アクティブコンパレータ:MUC コホートに対するアテゾリズマブ (ステージ 1)
参加者は、X線写真および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定される、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の喪失までアテゾリズマブを受けます。 登録は終了しました。 |
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。 |
|
実験的:MUC コホート用のアテゾリズマブ + エンフォルツマブ ベドチン (ステージ 1)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとエンフォルツマブ ベドチン(EV)を、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。これは、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定されます。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
Enfortumab vedotin は、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に 1.25 mg/kg IV の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホートに対するアテゾリズマブ + ニラパリブ (ステージ 1)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとニラパリブ(ニラ)を、レントゲン写真および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定される、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
ニラパリブは、1 日 1 回 (QD) 200 mg の用量で経口投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホートに対するアテゾリズマブ + ティラゴルマブ (ステージ 1)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとティラゴルマブ(Tira)を、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師が決定する、容認できない毒性または臨床的利益の喪失まで受け取ります。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
チラゴルマブは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目に 600 mg IV の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUCコホート(ステージ1)のためのアテゾリズマブ + サシツズマブ ゴビテカン
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとサシツズマブ ゴビテカン (SG) を、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。これは、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果 (利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定されます。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
サシツズマブ ゴビテカンは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に、IV により 10 mg/kg の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホートに対するアテゾリズマブ + トシリズマブ (ステージ 1)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとトシリズマブ(TCZ)を、X線写真および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定される、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の喪失まで受け取ります。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
トシリズマブは、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目に、4 週間ごと (Q4W) に 8 mg/kg の用量で IV 注入によって投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホート用のアテゾリズマブ + RO7122290 (ステージ 1)
参加者は、容認できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで、アテゾリズマブとRO7122290を受け取ります。これは、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価の後、治験責任医師によって決定されます。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。 |
|
実験的:MUC コホート用のアテゾリズマブ + エンフォルツマブ ベドチン (ステージ 2)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとエンフォルツマブ ベドチン(EV)を、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。これは、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定されます。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
Enfortumab vedotin は、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に 1.25 mg/kg IV の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホート用のアテゾリズマブ + サシツズマブ ゴビテカン (ステージ 2)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとサシツズマブ ゴビテカン (SG) を、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。これは、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果 (利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定されます。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
サシツズマブ ゴビテカンは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に、IV により 10 mg/kg の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:MUC コホートに対するアテゾリズマブ + マグロリマブ (ステージ 1)
参加者は、アテゾリズマブとマグロリマブ(Hu5F9-G4)を、X線および生化学データ、局所生検結果(利用可能な場合)、および臨床状態の統合評価後に治験責任医師によって決定される、許容できない毒性または臨床的利益の損失まで受け取ります。
登録は終了しました。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
参加者は、1 日目に 1 mg/kg のプライミング用量 IV を受け取り、続いて 8 日目、15 日目、および 22 日目に 30 mg/kg の週 3 回の IV 用量を受け取ります。
サイクル 2 の間、参加者は 1、8、15、および 22 日目に毎週 30 mg/kg の IV 用量を受け取ります。
その後のすべてのサイクルで、参加者は 1 日目と 15 日目に 30 mg/kg を受け取ります。
サイクル = 28 日。
|
|
アクティブコンパレータ:シスプラチン不適格 MIBC コホート 1 PD-L1+ アーム 1 に対するアテゾリズマブ
参加者は、手術前に 3 サイクル、手術後に 14 サイクルのアテゾリズマブを受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。 |
|
実験的:シスプラチン不適格 MIBC コホート 1 PD-L1+ アーム 2 に対するアテゾリズマブ + ティラゴルマブ
参加者は、手術前に3サイクル、手術後に14サイクル、アテゾリズマブとティラゴルマブ(ティラ)を受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
チラゴルマブは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目に 600 mg IV の用量で投与されます。
|
|
アクティブコンパレータ:シスプラチン不適格 MIBC コホート 2 PD-L1- Arm 1 に対するアテゾリズマブ
参加者は、手術前に 3 サイクル、手術後に 14 サイクルのアテゾリズマブを受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。 |
|
実験的:シスプラチン不適格 MIBC コホート 2 PD-L1- Arm 2 に対するアテゾリズマブ + ティラゴルマブ
参加者は、手術前に3サイクル、手術後に14サイクル、アテゾリズマブとティラゴルマブ(ティラ)を受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
チラゴルマブは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目に 600 mg IV の用量で投与されます。
|
|
アクティブコンパレータ:シスプラチン適格 MIBC コホート 3 アーム 1
参加者は、手術前にアテゾリズマブ、シスプラチン、ゲムシタビンを 3 サイクル、手術後にアテゾリズマブのみを 14 サイクル受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
シスプラチンは、手術前のサイクル 1 ~ 3 の各サイクルの 1 日目に、IV によって 70mg/m^2 の用量で投与されます。
ゲムシタビンは、手術前のサイクル 1 ~ 3 の各サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に、IV により 1000mg/m^2 の用量で投与されます。
|
|
実験的:シスプラチン適格 MIBC コホート 3 アーム 2
参加者は、手術前にアテゾリズマブ、ティラゴルマブ(ティラ)、シスプラチン、およびゲムシタビンを 3 サイクル、手術後にアテゾリズマブとティラゴルマブ(ティラ)を 14 サイクル受け取ります。
|
コントロール、+ EV、+ Nira、+ Tira、および + SG アーム、+ RO7122290 の場合、アテゾリズマブは、各 21 日間の 1 日目に、3 週間ごと (Q3W) に 1200 mg の固定用量で静脈内 (IV) 投与されます。サイクル。 Atezo + Hu5F9-G4 および + TCZ アームの場合、Atezo は、各 28 日サイクルの 1 日目および 15 日目に、2 週間ごと (Q2W) に 840 mg の固定用量で IV 投与されます。
チラゴルマブは、各 21 日サイクルの 1 日目に 600 mg IV の用量で投与されます。
シスプラチンは、手術前のサイクル 1 ~ 3 の各サイクルの 1 日目に、IV によって 70mg/m^2 の用量で投与されます。
ゲムシタビンは、手術前のサイクル 1 ~ 3 の各サイクルの 1 日目と 8 日目に、IV により 1000mg/m^2 の用量で投与されます。
|
この研究は何を測定していますか?
主要な結果の測定
結果測定 |
メジャーの説明 |
時間枠 |
|---|---|---|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: Objective Response Rate (ORR)
時間枠:Up to 61.5 months
|
ORR was defined as the percentage of participants with an objective response (OR), characterized by a complete response (CR) or a partial response (PR), on 2 consecutive occasions ≥ 4 weeks apart during Stage 1, as determined by the investigator per Response Evaluation Criteria in Solid Tumors, Version 1.1 (RECIST v1.1).
CR was defined as the disappearance of all target and non-target lesions and normalization of tumor marker level.
Additionally, any pathological lymph nodes (whether target or non-target) must have a reduction in short axis to <10 millimeters (mm).
PR was defined as at least a 30% decrease in the sum of diameters (SOD) of all target lesions, taking as reference the baseline SOD, in the absence of CR.
Percentages have been rounded off.
|
Up to 61.5 months
|
|
MIBC Cohorts: Pathological Complete Response (pCR)
時間枠:Up to 17.8 months
|
pCR was defined as the percentage of participants with an absence of residual invasive cancer of the complete resected specimen.
Percentages have been rounded off.
|
Up to 17.8 months
|
二次結果の測定
結果測定 |
メジャーの説明 |
時間枠 |
|---|---|---|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: Progression-free Survival (PFS) After Randomization
時間枠:From randomization to PD or death from any cause, whichever occurred first (up to 62 months)
|
PFS after randomization was defined as the time from randomization to the first occurrence of disease progression (PD) or death from any cause, whichever occurred first in Stage 1, as determined by the investigator according to RECIST v1.1, or death from any cause, whichever occurred first.
PD was defined as at least a 20% increase in the SOD of target lesions, taking as reference the smallest SOD on study (including baseline).
Additionally, the SOD must also demonstrate an absolute increase of ≥ 5 mm or unequivocal progression of existing non-target lesions.
PFS for participants with no documented PD or death was censored at the day of the last tumor assessment.
Kaplan-Meier (K-M) method was used to estimate the median PFS.
|
From randomization to PD or death from any cause, whichever occurred first (up to 62 months)
|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: Overall Survival (OS) After Randomization
時間枠:From randomization to death from any cause (up to 69.1 months)
|
OS after randomization was defined as the time from randomization to death from any cause.
Data for participants who had not died were censored at the last date they were known to be alive.
K-M method was used to estimate the median OS.
|
From randomization to death from any cause (up to 69.1 months)
|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: OS Rate at Month 12
時間枠:At Month 12
|
OS rate at Month 12 was defined as percentage of participants who did not experience death from any cause at the specified timepoint.
OS was defined as the time from randomization to death from any cause.
K-M method was used to estimate OS rate.
Percentages have been rounded off.
|
At Month 12
|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: Duration of Response (DOR)
時間枠:From first occurrence of a documented OR to PD or death from any cause, whichever occurred first (up to 61.5 months)
|
DOR was defined as the time from the first occurrence of a documented OR (CR or PR) during Stage 1 to PD or death from any cause during Stage 1, whichever occurred first, as determined by the investigator according to RECIST v1.1.
CR was defined as disappearance of all target and non-target lesions and normalization of tumor marker level.
Additionally, any lymph nodes (whether target or non-target) must have a reduction in short axis to < 10 mm.
PR was defined as at least a 30% decrease in the SOD of all target lesions, taking as reference the baseline SOD, in the absence of CR.
PD was defined as at least a 20% increase in the SOD of target lesions, taking as reference the smallest SOD on study (including baseline).
Additionally, the SOD must also demonstrate an absolute increase of ≥ 5 mm or unequivocal progression of existing non-target lesions.
K-M method was used to estimate the median DOR.
|
From first occurrence of a documented OR to PD or death from any cause, whichever occurred first (up to 61.5 months)
|
|
Stage 1 mUC Cohorts: Disease Control Rate (DCR)
時間枠:Up to 61.5 months
|
DCR was defined as percentage of participants with stable disease for ≥ 18 weeks or an OR (CR or PR) during Stage 1, as determined by the investigator according to RECIST v1.1.
SD was defined as neither sufficient shrinkage of target lesions to qualify for CR or PR nor sufficient increase to qualify for PD.
CR was defined as disappearance of all target and non-target lesions and normalization of tumor marker level.
Additionally, any lymph nodes (whether target or non-target) must have a reduction in short axis to < 10 mm.
PR was defined as at least a 30% decrease in the SOD of all target lesions, taking as reference the baseline SOD, in the absence of CR.
PD was defined as at least a 20% increase in the SOD of target lesions, taking as reference the smallest SOD on study (including baseline).
Additionally, the SOD must also demonstrate an absolute increase of ≥ 5 mm or unequivocal progression of existing non-target lesions.
Percentages have been rounded off.
|
Up to 61.5 months
|
|
Stages 1 and 2 mUC Cohorts: Number of Participants With Adverse Events (AEs)
時間枠:Stage 1: Up to 62.1 months; Stage 2: Up to 18.3 months
|
An AE was defined as any untoward medical occurrence in a clinical investigation participant administered a pharmaceutical product, regardless of causal attribution.
An AE can therefore be any unfavorable and unintended sign (including an abnormal laboratory finding), symptom, or disease temporally associated with the use of a medicinal product, whether or not considered related to the medicinal product.
|
Stage 1: Up to 62.1 months; Stage 2: Up to 18.3 months
|
|
Stage 2 mUC [Atezo + EV Cohort]: Serum Concentration of Atezolizumab at Specified Timepoints
時間枠:Predose: Day 1 of Cycles 1, 2 and 4; 30 minutes postdose: Day 1 Cycle 1
|
Predose: Day 1 of Cycles 1, 2 and 4; 30 minutes postdose: Day 1 Cycle 1
|
|
|
Stage 2 mUC [Atezo + EV Cohort]: Number of Participants With Anti-drug Antibodies (ADAs) to Atezolizumab
時間枠:Up to approximately 18.3 months
|
Participants were considered to be treatment-emergent ADA positive if they were ADA negative or had missing data at baseline but developed an ADA response following atezolizumab exposure (treatment-induced ADA response), or if they were ADA positive at baseline and the titer of one or more post-baseline samples was at least 0.60 titer unit (t.u.) greater than the baseline titer result (treatment-enhanced ADA response).
Participants with a positive post-baseline sample have been reported here.
|
Up to approximately 18.3 months
|
|
MIBC Cohorts: Landmark Recurrence-free Survival (RFS) Rate
時間枠:At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
Landmark RFS was defined as the percentage of participants who were alive without disease recurrence at specified timepoints following surgery.
RFS was defined as the time from Day 1 in the first cycle after surgery to the first documented recurrence of disease or death from any cause.
RFS rates at the specified landmark timepoints were estimated using the K-M method.
|
At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
|
MIBC Cohorts: Landmark Event-free Survival (EFS) Rate
時間枠:At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
Landmark EFS was defined as the percentage of participants who were alive without experiencing a predefined event at specified timepoints.
EFS was defined as the time from randomization to any of the following events, whichever occurred first: PD that precludes surgery, as assessed by the investigator; local or distant disease recurrence; or death from any cause.
PD was defined as at least a 20% increase in the SOD of target lesions, taking as reference the smallest SOD on study (including baseline).
Additionally, the SOD must also demonstrate an absolute increase of ≥ 5 mm or unequivocal progression of existing non-target lesions.
EFS rates at the specified landmark timepoints were estimated using the K-M method.
|
At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
|
MIBC Cohorts: Landmark OS Rate
時間枠:At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
Landmark OS was defined as the percentage of participants who were alive at specified timepoints.
OS was defined as the time from randomization to death from any cause.
OS rates at the specified landmark timepoints were estimated using the K-M method.
|
At Months 12, 18, and 24
|
|
MIBC Cohorts: Number of Participants With AEs
時間枠:Up to 17.8 months
|
An AE was defined as any untoward medical occurrence in a clinical investigation participant administered a pharmaceutical product, regardless of causal attribution.
An AE can therefore be any unfavorable and unintended sign (including an abnormal laboratory finding), symptom, or disease temporally associated with the use of a medicinal product, whether or not considered related to the medicinal product.
|
Up to 17.8 months
|
協力者と研究者
出版物と役立つリンク
研究記録日
主要日程の研究
研究開始 (実際)
一次修了 (実際)
研究の完了 (実際)
試験登録日
最初に提出
QC基準を満たした最初の提出物
最初の投稿 (実際)
学習記録の更新
投稿された最後の更新 (実際)
QC基準を満たした最後の更新が送信されました
最終確認日
詳しくは
本研究に関する用語
追加の関連 MeSH 用語
その他の研究ID番号
- WO39613
個々の参加者データ (IPD) の計画
個々の参加者データ (IPD) を共有する予定はありますか?
IPD プランの説明
医薬品およびデバイス情報、研究文書
米国FDA規制医薬品の研究
米国FDA規制機器製品の研究
この情報は、Web サイト clinicaltrials.gov から変更なしで直接取得したものです。研究の詳細を変更、削除、または更新するリクエストがある場合は、register@clinicaltrials.gov。 までご連絡ください。 clinicaltrials.gov に変更が加えられるとすぐに、ウェブサイトでも自動的に更新されます。